空间外差光谱仪数据盲元误差修正

其他题名: Blind-data Error Correction of Spatial Heterodyne Spectrometer

摘要: 针对空间外差光谱仪干涉数据盲元误差修正要求,分析了其形成机理与分布特点,提出了一种全局阈值粗判与加窗技术相结合的计算方法,完成了干涉数据盲元的定位检测及补偿修正。用对实验室内采集的连续光源干涉数据以及室外地基探测的大气CO_2吸收干涉数据分别进行盲元误差修正实验验证,实验结果表明该算法能够在不破坏干涉数据信息量的同时,完成盲元误差的补偿修正,提高了光谱复原精度。

其他摘要: Aiming at SHS blind-data error and analyzing the formation mechanism and distribution characteristics, a global threshold judge method and windowing technique are proposed, which combines the detection and repair of interferogram blind-data. Through blind-data correction experiment on continuous light sources and atmospheric carbon dioxide absorption interferogram, the result shows that the algorithm does not destroy the interferogram quantity of information while the compensation of blind-data error, which improves the accuracy of spectral reconstruction.

关键词: 空间外差光谱技术 干涉数据 盲元 误差修正