负压抽气法测定卷烟小盒密封度

其他题名: Determination of Airtightness of Cigarette Packets by Negative Pressure Air Extraction Method

摘要: 为了准确测定卷烟小盒的密封度,研究了一种负压抽气法测定卷烟小盒密封度的方法,确定了关键检测参数,并对该方法进行了评价,利用该方法对国内主要品牌(规格)卷烟进行了密封度测试分析。结果表明:1负压抽气法测定卷烟小盒密封度适宜的检测条件为:抽气流量为200 m L/min,打孔方式为刺穿包装纸,打孔深度〉烟盒厚度的1/2;2该方法测定结果变异系数在1%以内,具有较好的重复性;3硬盒包装小盒密封度平均水平(-3.508 k Pa)好于软盒包装平均水平(-1.138k Pa),且不同品牌(规格)软盒和硬盒之间密封度均存在较大差异。硬盒密封度好于平均水平的比例为60%,而软盒密封度好于平均水平的比例仅为33.33%。

其他摘要: For determining the airtightness of cigarette packets accurately, a negative pressure air extractionmethod was studied, the key test parameters were determined and the method was verified. The airtightnessof packets of major domestic cigarette brands was detected by this method. The results showed that: 1) Theappropriate detection conditions were air extraction volume 200 m L/min, packet perforation depth half ofpacket thickness. 2) The coefficient of variation of detection results was less than 1%, it indicated that therepeatability of this method was good. 3) The average airtightness of hard packets(-3.508 k Pa) was betterthan that of soft ones(-1.138 k Pa), and airtightness differed greatly between the hard and soft packets ofdifferent brands. The proportion of packets whose air tightness was better than the average level reached60% for hard packets, while which was only 33.33% for soft packets.

关键词: 卷烟 小盒密封度 负压抽气法