CFETR物理与工程研究进展

其他题名: Progress on CFETR physics and engineering

摘要: 磁约束聚变是利用磁场将氘和氚燃料以等离子体的形式约束并发生聚变反应,被认为有希望彻底解决人类的能源问题.中国聚变工程试验堆(CFETR)是中国磁约束聚变发展路线图规划的下一个托卡马克聚变装置,其运行将分为两个阶段:第一阶段实现200MW聚变功率、氚自持的稳态运行;第二阶段实现1000MW聚变功率并示范聚变电能输出.CFETR将着力解决ITER与DEMO之间存在的物理与工程技术难题,包括实现氘氚聚变稳态运行、公斤级氚的增殖与循环自持、能长时间承受高热负荷与强中子辐照的材料技术等,为我国2050年前后独立自主建设聚变电站奠定坚实的基础.

其他摘要: Magnetic confinement fusion is an approach to generating thermonuclear fusion power that uses magnetic fields to confine the deuterium and tritium fuel in the form of a plasma.It is considered promising to completely solve the energy problems.China Fusion Engineering Test Reactor(CFETR)is the next Tokamak device in the roadmap to develop fusion energy in China.Two phases of CFETR have been proposed:Phase I focus on a fusion power of 200 MW and steadystate operation with tritium self-sufficiency.Phase II emphasizes a fusion power of 1000 MW and DEMO validation.CFETR will address the physical and engineering challenge that exist between ITER and DEMO,such as D-T steadystate operation,tritium breeding and self-sufficiency,and material that could withstand high heat load and neutron irradiation.This will lay a solid foundation for the independent construction of fusion power stations around 2050 in China.

关键词: CFETR 稳态运行 氚自持 磁约束聚变 托卡马克