EAST低混杂波功率沉积和电流驱动剖面控制的数值模拟

其他题名: Simulation of Lower Hybrid Wave Power Deposition and Current Drive Control in EAST

摘要: 对原有的低混杂波电流驱动模拟程序进行改进,使之能够研究EAST上如何控制低混杂波功率沉积和电流驱动分布.在EAST非圆截面的平衡位形下,应用改进后的程序详细计算不同低混杂波功率谱、等离子体密度和温度分布对低混杂波功率沉积位置和电流驱动剖面分布的影响.通过计算发现,选取合适的低混杂波功率谱,等离子体温度分布和密度分布可以对功率沉积位置和电流驱动分布的剖面进行控制;调节等离子体温度分布可以很好的控制低混杂波近轴电流驱动分布和离轴电流驱动分布.

其他摘要: A modified code is used to study lower hybrid wave power deposition and current drive in EAST.Lower hybrid wave power spectrum,plasma density and temperature profiles are studied in a fixed non-circular magnetic equilibrium configuration of EAST.It shows that the lower hybrid wave deposition and current drive profile can be controlled with proper lower hybrid wave power spectrum,plasma density and temperature distribution.Near-axis and off-axis current drives can be controlled through adjusting plasma temperature distribution.

关键词: 低混杂波 功率沉积 电流驱动