微波等离子体在不锈钢上制备抵抗蛋白质吸附表面

其他题名: Preparation protein-resistant surfaces on bio-stainless steel by microwave cold plasma

摘要: 本文利用微波低温等离子体表面改性技术,对医用316L型不锈钢进行改性以增强其表面抵抗蛋白质粘附的能力,提高生物相容性。经过X射线光电子能谱和衰减全反射傅立叶变换红外光谱的分析和表征,发现沉积的涂层为类PEG结构,表面主要聚集大量-CH2-CH2-O键,并且氧原子和碳原子在金属和有机物界面层之间形成共价键结合。血浆蛋白吸附试验显示,与改性前相比,等离子体沉积在不锈钢表面的类PEG涂层可以有效抵抗蛋白质粘附。

其他摘要: Microwave cold plasma surface modification technique was investigated to enhance biocompatibility of bio-stainless steel type 316L by resisting proteins attach to surfaces. Based on high resolution XPS and ATR-FTIR spectrum, this coating was a thin poly (ethylene glycol)-like film deposited in a microwave cold-plasma of tetraglyme conditions and built up mainly of -CH2-CH2-O- linkages on surfaces, and oxygen and carbon formed covalent bond on the interfacial layer between metal and organic films. Plasma protein was adsorbed onto control and stainless steel surfaces, and the relative adsorbed amount of proteins on the surfaces was evaluated by ESCA. The adsorbed protein on modified-surface decreased rapidly compared with control and exhibited particularly effective in preventing protein adsorption.

关键词: 不锈钢 微波低温等离子体 制备 薄膜 蛋白质粘附