叶绿素荧光对CO2反演的影响及校正方法研究

其他题名: Influence of Chlorophyll Fluorescence on Retrieval Accuracy of Carbon Dioxide and the Correction Method

摘要: 针对植物叶绿素荧光(fluorescence)对CO2反演精度影响重视不足的问题,调研了全球植被荧光分布,模拟分析了荧光对大气CO2柱平均干空气体积混合比(XCO2)的影响。模拟计算表明,当忽略荧光的影响时,在极端情况下XCO2的反演误差可达15×10^-6;但是在全物理反演方法中同步反演0.755μm处的荧光时,可把反演误差校正到0.5×10^-6以内。用TCCON (The Total Carbon Column Observing Network)站点Park Falls附近的GOSAT (Greenhouse Gases Observing Satellite)夏季的数据进行反演,发现同步反演荧光可以把误差从6×10^-6校正到2×10^-6以内。上述实验结果表明,在高精度需求情况下,植物叶绿素荧光是一个不可忽略的因素。

其他摘要: Aiming at the insufficient attention to influence of plant chlorophyll fluorescence on the accuracy of CO2 inversion,we investigate the global vegetation fluorescence distribution,and simulate the influence of fluorescence column-averaged CO2 dry-air mixing ratio(XCO2).The simulation shows that when chlorophyll fluorescence is neglected,the inversion maximum error of XCO2 can reach 15×10^(-6).This bias can be controlled within 0.5×10^(-6) by synchronous inversion fluorescence in a full-physics based retrieval.We retrieve the summer data of the Greenhouse Gases Observing Satellite(GOSAT)near Park Falls TCCON(The Total Carbon Column Observing Network)site.It is found that the error is corrected from 6×10^(-6) to less than 2×10^(-6) based on synchronous inversion fluorescence.This research shows that chlorophyll fluorescence cannot be neglected in high precision CO2 inversion.

关键词: 大气光学 散射效应 三光谱带 荧光 反演