智能吸尘器全覆盖遍历路径规划及仿真实现

其他题名: Full Coverage Traversed Path Planning and Simulation of Intelligence Cleaning Robot

摘要: 分析了常用的全覆盖遍历路径算法,提出了基于区域分割的全覆盖遍历路径规划的实现方案:首先智能吸尘器沿着水平与垂直路线扫描房间,将房间分成若干无障碍的小区域,然后以图的深度优先搜索算法确定这些小区域的衔接顺序,并在这些小区域内以螺旋收缩算法进行遍历。在实验室环境内,在智能吸尘器最小系统上,通过实验验证了提出的全覆盖遍历路径规划。实验主要分为4项:走直线、直角转弯、子区域内螺旋行走、子区域衔接,实验证明智能吸尘器在给定的环境下,能够按照预想的效果进行遍历。

其他摘要: The method of complete coverage path planning of cleaning robot is studied. A practical method is brought forward, that the cleaning robot firstly walks along the horizontal and vertical line to divide the whole region into several small region which contains no obstacle. Then the order of these small regions in the depth- first graph search is determined. Finally, in the sub-region, the cleaning robot walks along inner spiral path. In the laboratory environment, the smallest cleaning robot system, the experiments are finished. The experiments contain four steps: walking a straight line, turning right with 90~ angle, sub-regional traveling and sub-region convergence. The results prove that the presented method is practicability and validity.

关键词: 全覆盖遍历路径算法 图搜索 区域分割