汽油中MTBE的傅里叶红外光谱分析方法研究

其他题名: Determination of MTBE in gasoline by Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy

摘要: 傅里叶红外光谱技术由于检测限低,灵敏度高,快速测定、选择性好等优点,被广泛应用于油品质量检测中。本文利用该方法研究了MTBE的红外光谱特性,在校正集浓度范围(0.6%~20%)内,浓度与吸光度呈现较好的线性关系,其线性相关系数为0.999 27,检测限为0.12%,并结合经典最小二乘法预测了汽油样品中MTBE的含量,结果显示,该方法准确、方便,能够满足汽油中MTBE含量快速检测的要求。

其他摘要: Due to the low limit of detection,high sensitivity,rapid determination and good selectivity,Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy technology is widely used in the detection of oil quality.The characteristics of infrared spectrum of MTBE are investigated by this method.The intensity of the spectrum has a good linear relationship with the concentration when the solution concentration is between 0.6% and 20% in the calibration set.The linear correlation coefficient is 0.999 27,and the detection limit is 0.12%.The content of MTBE in the gasoline is calculated using the established calibration curve and the classic method of least squares.The result shows that this method is accurate,convenient and applicable to the rapid determination of MTBE in the gasoline.

关键词: MTBE 红外光谱 汽油