KTX反场箍缩装置纵场线圈结构设计与电磁分析

其他题名: Structure Design and Electromagnetic Analysis of KTX TF Coils

摘要: KTX反场箍缩装置的主要参数介于RFX装置与MST装置之间。反场箍缩的外加纵场需跟随等离子体电流的演化而变化,同时由于RFP中的磁面对于外部特别是等离子体边界处的径向磁场较敏感,所以需外部线圈的磁场更加精细,这对于线圈的磁场分布、误差场以及波纹度等的设计提出了更高的要求。根据KTX物理目标参数要求,提出矩形和楔形截面纵场磁体线圈设计方案,借助有限元软件和程序分析了其电磁场空间分布和结构受力大小。结果表明,6.4°楔形截面方案相比矩形截面方案在控制误差场方面更具有可行性。

其他摘要: KTX device is a new reversed field pinch (RFP) device. Its main parameter is between RFX and MST. The external toroidal field (TF) of RFP is required to follow the evolution of the plasma current changes. Due to the facts that the magnetic surface in the RFP is more sensitive to the external radial magnetic field, especially at the plasma boundary area, the magnetic field distribution of the TF coil is required more sophisticated. Besides, a number of TF design problems need to be better solved such as the error field. Two types of TF design programs were proposed according to the KTX physical target parameters. Electromagnetic and structure analyses were detailedly carried out by using finite element analysis method and magnetic code. The results show that the 6.4 degree wedge-shaped TF design is feasible.

关键词: KTX 纵场磁体线圈 RFP 结构设计 电磁分析