数字铁饼的研制及实验研究

其他题名: Research on the development and experiment of a digital discus

摘要: 在体育科研领域巾,尤其是对铁饼投掷而言,实时地获取运动员投掷过程中铁饼的运动学和动力学数据,对于定量分析运动员的技术动作具有十分重要的意义。本研究针对铁饼运动员投掷动作的特点,提出了一种新的基于惯性测量原理的铁饼运动员运动学和动力学数据采集方法,并据此研制了一种数字铁饼。详细介绍了数字铁饼的结构设计、测量原理及相关的实验情况。实验结果表明,数字铁饼能准确反映运动员的关键动作特征,满足科学化训练的要求。

其他摘要: It is important to acquire the kinematic and dynamic data in real time in the sports research area, especially for throwing discus. The data can be applied to analyse the actions of the athletes in quantity. Considering the characteristic of discus-throwing, a method to acquire kinematics and dynamic data, based on the principle of inertia measurement unit (IMU) , is proposed , and a novel instrument for discus-throwing analysis is developed. The mechanical design, measuring principle and field experiment of the instrument are discussed in detail. Experiment results demonstrate the validity of the design.

关键词: 数字铁饼 运动学 动力学 惯性测量单元