基于Socket的多平台通讯研究

其他题名: Research of the Communication Based on Socket between Multiple Platforms

摘要: EAST装置中的LHCD控制系统是一个基于多平台的分布式控制系统。由于控制系统中有多种应用需求.因此在系统中采用了QNX,Linux和Windows三种操作系统。文章主要介绍了在QNX,Linux,Windows三种不同的操作系统平台下,如何通过Socket网络编程实现互相通讯,并阐述了自定义通讯协议的设计和实现。测试结果表明。利用BSD Socket API建立的套接字,可以方便地实现三个操作系统平台之间的通讯,并且在长时间、高频率的通讯过程中,具有良好的实时性和可靠性。

其他摘要: The LHCD control system in EAST is a distributed control system based on multiple platforms.In this system three different kinds of operating systems are adopted to meet the requirement of the design.They are QNX,Linux and Windows.This paper mainly presents bow to communicate between these operating systems through Socket.In the forth part of the paper a user-defined protocol is introduced.Some results of the experiment are gained to show that it is quite easy to construct a rapid and stable communication with long time and high frequency between different operating systems with BSD Socket API.

关键词: QNX Linux Windows Socket多平台