气溶胶光学厚度的双角度多光谱反演方法研究

其他题名: Retrieval of aerosol optical thickness with dual-angle multispectral means

摘要: 给出了利用角度和光谱两方面信息进行气溶胶光学厚度反演的方法,依据反演方法要求研制了机载双角度多光谱大气辐射计,并通过航空模拟实验验证了用其进行空间对地气溶胶光学厚度反演的可行性。实验结果显示,利用双角度和多光谱的方法,可以摆脱传统方法对地面反射率数据的依赖,在一般区域能够实现实时空间对地气溶胶光学厚度的反演,从而显示出了该方法在对卫里光学遥感数据校正和研究全球气溶胶对气候影响上的潜力。

其他摘要: A new algorithm for retrieval of aerosol optical thickness that uses angle and spectral radiate information of aerosol is presented. Dual-angle multispeetral atmospheric radiometer is developed according to retrieval means, and the feasibility of aerosol optical thickness in the space down-looking condition is tested with aerial experiment. The result of aerial experiment with the algorithm shows that the method combing angle and spectral information can retrieve aerosol optical thickness on ordinary area without knowledge of its reflectance, and the method has potential use in satellite remote sensing data retrieval and global climate investigation.

关键词: 双角度 多光谱 气溶胶 反演 气溶胶光学厚度 反演方法 多光谱 模拟实验 地面反射率 传统方法 气候影响 数据校正 光学遥感