模糊PID算法在极向场电源控制系统中的仿真

其他题名: The Simulation of Fuzzy-PID Arithmetic in PF Power Supply System

摘要: 在托卡马克装置中,极向场电源系统的负载线圈由于受等离子体电流的影响,其参数具有时变、非线性、不确定等因素,常规PID控制虽然原理简单,容易实现,但难以实现对其进行较高精度的控制。该文将智能控制和PID控制结合起来,研究了一种模糊自适应PID控制算法,利用这种控制算法在线推理PID控制器的三个参数kp,ki,kd,来实现对这种时变非线性系统的实时反馈控制,并采用MATLAB语言编程仿真,仿真结果显示,此算法灵敏度高,有较好的稳定性和鲁棒性,用于极向场电源的控制系统中,将可以达到较好的控制效果。

其他摘要: In TOKMAK experimental equipment, the parameters of poloidal field (PF) power supply load coils are variable, nonlinear and uncertain, for the mutual inductance of the plasma current. Conventional PID controller is simple and actualized easily, but it is not good at high precision control for the system. This paper studies a fuzzy adaptive PID control arithmetic combining the intelligent control with PID control which can compute three parameters kp,ki,kd of PID controller online, to achieve real-time feedback control to the nonlinear and variable system, and simulate with MATLAB language. Simulation results show that the arithmetic is high sensitive, and has very stable and robust performance. The control efficiency will be better used in PF power supply control system.

关键词: 模糊控制 极向场 仿真