EAST安全巡检与联锁保护系统设计与实现

其他题名: Design and implementation of safety and interlock system of EAST

摘要: 全超导托卡马克系统不同于常规托卡马克系统,有独特的运行特性和更高的运行风险。安全巡检与联锁保护系统是托卡马克系统中必不可少的一个重要组成部分。EAST(Experimental Advanced Superconducting Tokamak)是我国自主研发的世界上第—个全超导托卡马克系统。本文详细分析了EAST的主要运行风险,针对运行风险制定的各子系统的安全监测和保护机制,及分布式EAST安全巡检与联锁保护系统的系统体系结构和系统的实现。EAST已在中国科学院等离子体物理研究所建成并于2006年9月运行成功,获得等离子体,本系统已在EAST装置的2006-2007年度的几轮实验中成功应用。

其他摘要: The superconducting tokamak is totally different from the ordinary tokamak and it has special running style and higher risk. The safety and interlock system is a very important and essential part of tokamak. EAST is the first whole superconducting tokamak. It is described the main running risk, the way to be used reducing and avoiding risk and the mechanism which will be used when the serious failure takes place in this paper. And we also describe the way to design and implementation of safety and interlock system of EAST tokamak. The system has been used successfully in the experiment and EAST has got its first plasma in September 2006.

关键词: 全超导托卡马克 安全巡检 联锁保护 EAST(Experimental Advanced Superconducting Tokamak)