可变积分时间常数的长时间积分器

其他题名: Long Pulse Integrator of Variable Integral Time Constant

摘要: 采用可变积分时间常数和扣除积分漂移斜率相结合的方法,设计了一种新型长时间积分器。通过切换积分器积分电阻来改变积分时间常数,提高积分器的信噪比,防止积分输出饱和;利用DSP计算一段时间内积分器的积分漂移斜率,并利用该斜率对原始积分信号进行实时扣除,以达到减小积分漂移的目的。测试结果表明,该方案是一种有效消除积分漂移的长时间积分方法,并能消除改变积分时间常数后对积分漂移带来的不良影响,通过远程控制能方便地根据实验需要改变积分时间常数,且不再需要人工手动调节积分漂移,极大地提高了实验效率,适合于托卡马克装置放电实验中的电磁测量。

其他摘要: A kind of new long pulse integrator was designed based on the method of variable integral time constant and deducting integral drift by drift slope.The integral time constant can be changed by choosing different integral resistors,in order to improve the signal-to-noise ratio,and avoid output saturation;the slope of integral drift of a certain period of time can be calculated by digital signal processing,which can be used to deduct the drift of original integral signal in real time to reduce the integral drift.The tests show that this kind of long pulse integrator is good at reducing integral drift,which also can eliminate the effects of changing integral time constant.According to experiments,the integral time constant can be changed by remote control and manual adjustment of integral drift is avoided,which can improve the experiment efficiency greatly and can be used for electromagnetic measurement in Tokamak experiment.

关键词: 积分器 积分时间常数 漂移 远程控制 数字信号处理