聚变数据库系统FusionDB研发与应用

其他题名: Development and Application of Fusion Database FusionDB

摘要: 聚变研究和设计是一项需国内外广泛合作的系统工程,积累和共享数据是当前重要任务。为了更好地整合聚变数据,FDS团队设计和研发了集聚变数据和数据处理与分析软件于一体的聚变数据库系统FusionDB,系统涵盖了聚变堆设计与安全分析关键数据,是国际上首个包括核数据、材料数据、部件数据、聚变物理实验数据以及核计算仿真和可靠性与概率安全分析等功能的综合型聚变数据库系统。FusionDB已应用于国际热核聚变实验堆ITER、中国科学院FDS系列聚变堆概念设计与研究中。

其他摘要: Study and design on fusion is a great project, which need long cycle and wide cooperation. One of the most important tasks for fusion is to collect and share date. To integrate and utilize fusion data, an integrated database named Database Management System for Fusion (FusionDB) was developed by FDS Team. FusionDB which included nuclear data, material data, component data and plasma physical data, was the first synthetical fusion data library system in the world. Now FusionDB have been applied in the design and analysis of ITER and FDS serial reactors.

关键词: 核聚变 核聚变数据 数据处理与分析软件