基于时间模型的蚁群算法

其他题名: A Novel Ant Colony Algorithm Based on Time Model

摘要: 传统的蚁群算法,从仿生学的角度出发,已经成功应用于解决各种组合优化问题.但是由于其在应用时需要调试多个参数,这给那些没有经验的用户带来很多不便.本文从仿生的基础出发,回归到传统蚁群算法提出的基础,提出基于时间模型的蚁群算法.假定每只蚂蚁的速度相等.每时每刻都在爬行,单位时间内蚂蚁行进的距离为dmin.蚂蚁通过路径上遗留的信息素进行交流,趋向于浓度高的路径.经过若干时间后,蚁群的轨迹将停留在一条最优路径上.实验表明,较传统算法而言,该算法所需调整的参数更少,性能接近或更优,具有更好的可操作性,在仿真应用上更具直观性.

其他摘要: Basic ant colony algorithm, which is based on bionics, has been successfully used in many fields, especially on combinatorial optimization problems. Because many parameters need to be adjusted in application, it is inconvenient for many users especially those who have little experience. A novel ant colony algorithm based on real time model, which regresses to the base of ant colony algorithm is put forward. It is supposed that each ant~s velocity is equal to dmin per second and all ants are crawling in full time. Ants communicate with others by the pheromone that is left on the road. After some time the ants' trails will be on the optimal route between the food and the nest, It is testified by the experiment that the novel algorithm is as efficient as other ant colony algorithms and it is simpler to justify the parameters. This novel algorithm also can be used in simulating application and distributed computing.

关键词: 蚁群算法 时间模型 仿真