EASTICRF天线支撑结构设计与分析

其他题名: Design and analysis of the support structure for EAST ICRF antenna

摘要: 鉴于EASTICRF天线真空密封性和基于实验移动的要求,可移动支撑被设计用来支撑ICRF天线前部重量。通过理论计算公式对天线支撑结构进行计算,给出了不同截面尺寸、不同移动距离下支撑杆应力和变形情况。用有限元分析方法进行分析,分析结果和理论公式计算结果非常相近,满足设计要求。计算结果为支撑杆优化设计提供理论指导,计算方法为同类装置的支撑结构提供有益的借鉴。

其他摘要: In view of the vacuum sealing importance and the movable requirement of EAST ICRF antenna, the movable support structure is designed to uphold the weight from the fore part of ICRF antenna. Based on the importance of the support structure of ICRF antenna, the calculations for the support structure using the formula have been carried out at first. Results of calculation are shown the stresses and the deformations of the support rod are varied with different section dimension and different length of the support rod. In addition, finite element method (FEM) was applied to perform structural analysis for the support rod under the same conditions, results of analysis are very similar to the results of calculation using formula and meet the design requirements. The results obtained will guide the optimization design for the EAST ICRF antenna support structures, the methods will be useful reference for the same structure of other device.

关键词: EAST ICRF天线 支撑结构 真空密封