1.61 dpa/300℃中子辐照后CLAM钢的硬化和脆化行为

其他题名: Neutron Irradiation Hardening and Embrittlement of CLAM Steel after Irradiation to 1.61 dpa at 300℃

摘要: 较低温度(<350℃)下,反应堆结构材料的中子辐照硬化与脆化行为一直是其核工程应用中关注的热点问题之一。低活化铁素体/马氏体钢(RAFM)是国际热核聚变堆实验包层模块(ITER-TBM)首选结构材料,其在寿期内受到的中子辐照累积剂量不超过3dpa,服役温度300~500℃。为推进具有我国自主知识产权的中国低活化钢.CLAM钢在ITER中国实验包层模块(ITER-CN-TBM)中的应用,本文通过开展1.61dpa/300℃中子辐照前后CLAM钢拉伸性能和冲击性能测试以及与国际同类低活化钢相近辐照条件下的性能数据进行对比分析,研究了中子辐照后CLAM钢的硬化和脆化行为。结果表明,CLAM钢辐照后在室温测试时的抗拉强度和屈服强度分别为692MPa和596MPa,相比辐照前分别增加了29MPa和56MPa,表现出一定程度的辐照硬化。辐照后的韧脆转变温度DBTT相比辐照前增加了56℃,出现辐照脆化现象。与国际同类低活化钢在相近辐照条件下的测试结果对比分析,表明CLAM钢具有相对优异的抗中子辐照能力。

其他摘要: Neutron irradiation induced hardening and embrittlement of nuclear reactor structural materials under temperature below 350℃has been one of the important issues for its nuclear engineering application.Reduced Activation Ferritic/Martensitic(RAFM)steel is the primary candidate structural material for the Test Blanket Module(TBM)of International Thermo-nuclear Experiment Reactor(ITER).The total irradiation dose of RAFMs serviced in ITER is no more than 3 dpa under temperature of 300~500℃.To promote the application of CLAM steel in ITER-CN-TBM,neutron irradiation induced hardening and embrittlement was investigated by testing of the mechanical properties of CLAM steel before and after neutron irradiation to 1.61 dpa at 300℃and comparison with other international RAFM steels under similar neutron irradiation conditions.The tensile and impact results indicated that the ultimate strength and yield strength of post-irradiated CLAM steel tested at room temperature were 692 MPa and 592 MPa,increased about 29 MPa and 56 MPa respectively,showing some irradiation hardening.The Ductile to Brittle Transition Temperature(DBTT)shift of CLAM steel was about 56℃,showing some degree of irradiation embrittlement.Compared with other international RAFM steel at similar experiment condition,CLAM steel exhibited relatively superior neutron irradiation resistance capacity.

关键词: CLAM钢 聚变堆 中子辐照 硬化 脆化