基于积分球光源的大动态范围辐射标准传递技术研究

其他题名: Large Dynamic Range Radiation Standard Transmission Research Based on Integrating Sphere Source

摘要: 为了拓展目前实验室辐射标准的动态范围,提出了基于积分球光源的大动态范围辐射标准传递技术,即在等色温调节的前提下,结合可调光阑和基于大动态范围响应线性硅探测器的监视辐射计将辐照度标准灯-漫射板系统的光谱辐亮度工作标准传递到大动态范围可调节积分球光源各个亮度等级,从而实现辐射标准的动态范围拓展.通过研制大动态范围多级可调节光阑并分析探讨光谱匹配、硅探测器的响应线性对辐射标准传递精度的影响,最终在400~2500nm范围内,积分球光源在6个量级内的辐射标准不确定度有望达到4.3%~6.1%,这对光辐射测量定量化发展具有重要的意义.

其他摘要: Due to the wide spectrum range and the good performance of exit surface uniformity and angle uniformity, integrating sphere is dose to the ideal Lambert uniform light source. In this paper, the principle of large dynamic range radiation standard transmission based on integrating sphere light source was proposed. That is to say, under the premise of equal color temperature adjustment, a monitoring radiometer based on a linear silicon detector with a large dynamic range response, and an adjustable aperture can transfer the spectral radiance working standards of the irradiance standard lamp-solar diffuser system to a large dynamic range adjustable integral sphere light source. Thus, the dynamic range of radiation standards can be expanded. Herein, we prepared a large dynamic adjustable aperture and further discussed the spectral matching and the impact of silicon detector nonlinearity on the accuracy of radiation standard transmission. Finally, in spectrum range of 400 ~ 2500 nm, the uncertainty of 6 orders of magnitude radiation standard is 4.3% ~ 6.1% in integrating sphere source. It is of great significance to the quantitative development of radiometric.

关键词: 辐射定标 积分球光源 线性定标 可调光阑 不确定度