大气探测激光雷达技术综述

其他题名: Review of Lidar Technology for Atmosphere Monitoring

摘要: 大气探测激光雷达具有可提供高时空分辨率、高探测精度和连续廓线数据的优势,已经成为大气探测强有力的工具.激光雷达按照探测技术可以分为米散射激光雷达、偏振激光雷达、拉曼激光雷达、差分吸收激光雷达、高光谱分辨率激光雷达、瑞利散射激光雷达、共振荧光激光雷达和多普勒激光雷达等.分别介绍了各类激光雷达探测的基本原理、发展历史及优缺点,及其在探测大气气溶胶和云、水汽、温度、风、痕量气体、温室气体和污染气体等方面的应用.最后进行总结,并对激光雷达技术发展趋势进行了展望.

其他摘要: With the advantages of fine temporal-spatial resolution, lidar has become a powerful tool for atmospheric monitoring. Atmospheric lidars can be classified due to the detection technology as Mie lidar, polarization lidar, Raman lidar, differential absorption lidar(DIAL), high spectral resolution lidar(HSRL), Rayleigh lidar, resonance fluorescence lidar and Doppler lidar. The principle of various lidars for detection of atmospheric aerosol and clouds, water vapor, temperature, wind, trace gases, greenhouse gases and pollution gases is described elaborately. The advantage and disadvantage of each technology is summarized, as well as development history and the trend of the lidar technology for atmosphere monitoring are also explored.

关键词: 大气探测激光雷达 米散射激光雷达 拉曼激光雷达 差分吸收激光雷达 多普勒激光雷达 共振荧光激光雷达