钙钛矿太阳电池电子传输层与光吸收层的界面工程

其他题名: Interface Engineering of Electron Transport Layer/Light Absorption Layer of Perovskite Solar Cells

摘要: 钙钛矿太阳电池(PSCs)自2009年出现至今经历了光伏领域前所未有的快速发展,目前经认证的最高光电转换效率已超过23%,极具应用前景。界面工程是提升PSCs性能的有效途径之一,本文回顾了PSCs中电子传输层和钙钛矿光吸收层间界面工程的主要研究工作,根据作用效果将相关研究按照改善钙钛矿光吸收层质量、提高电子传输层与钙钛矿层间的能级匹配度和提升电池稳定性等三类进行了梳理和总结,并对电子传输层和钙钛矿光吸收层间界面工程的前景进行了展望。

其他摘要: Perovskite solar cells (PSCs) has been developing rapidly at an unprecedented speed in the field of photovoltaics since 2009 and its certified record power conversion efficiency has exceeded 23%. Interface engineering is one of the most effective approaches for improving the performance of PSCs. This paper reviews the main progress in the interface engineering of electron transport layer / light absorption layer of PSCs. The related investigations have been classified into three categories, improving the quality of perovskite film, improving the energy level matching between the electron transport layer and the perovskite layer, and improving the stability of the solar cells, according to their effects. Finally, the prospect of improving the performance of PSCs through the interface engineering is prospected.

关键词: 钙钛矿太阳电池 界面工程 能级匹配 稳定性