HT-7装置实验数据分析与可视化集成软件开发

其他题名: Development of a data analysis and visualization software for the HT-7 tokamak experiment

摘要: 在HT-7装置实验数据分析与可视化集成软件GT-7开发中。使用了面向系统并且支持系统开发全部过程的建模工具UML,完成了软件的建模、设计与实现,介绍了该软件用到的关键技术与实现方法。实验表明,该软件应用性强,操作灵活,用户只需操作鼠标就可以完成信号的处理、分析、对比以及二维、三维显示,并能以交互式方式实现二维图形的任意轴缩放,三维图形的旋转、平移与缩放。

其他摘要: Modeling, design and implementation of a data analysis and visualization software for the HT-7 tokamak based on UML, an important tool of object-oriented system modeling and used in the whole system life cycle, is given. The software adopts key technologies such as Active X to get data from server, Matlab engine to calculate expression of signals and OpenGL to realize three-dimensional showing from array signals. This software was favorable stabilization and functional agility during the experiments in the spring of 2004. User can easily carry on the data analysis and visualization by using mouse only and the showing can be scaled and rotated by interactive manner.

关键词: 数据分析 数据显示 UML HT-7装置