EAST ICRF天线真空馈口热-结构分析

其他题名: Thermal-Mechanical Analysis of EAST ICRF Antenna Vacuum Feedthrough

摘要: 真空馈口是ICRF天线中的一个重要部件,它对ICRF天线起真空密封作用。鉴于真空馈口的重要性和安全性,运用有限元方法对两种形式的真空馈口进行了热和热-结构分析,给出了两种形式的真空馈口上的温度分布和应力分布。结果显示:镀银的真空馈口上的温度变化和应力均小于未镀银的真空馈口上的温度变化和应力,但两种形式的真空馈口上的应力均小于材料的许用应力。分析结果验证了真空馈口结构设计的可行性和安全性。

其他摘要: Vacuum feedthrough,which is one of key components of the ion cyclotron range of frequencies(ICRF) antenna,is applied to seal for the ICRF antenna.In view of the importance and safety of the vacuum feedthrough,the finite element methods(FEM) were utilized to perform the thermal and thermal mechanical analysis for two types of the vacuum feedthroughs.The distributions of temperature and stress for two types of the vacuum feedthroughs were demonstrated.The results show that the temperature and the stress in the vacuum feedthrough coated with silver are lower than those in the vacuum feedthrough coated without silver.However,the stresses in the vacuum feedthroughs coated with and without silver are all below the allowable stress,which demonstrates the feasibility and safety of two types of the vacuum feedthroughs.

关键词: ICRF天线 真空馈口 有限元方法 热-结构分析