EAST快控电源实时监测系统的设计

其他题名: The design of real - time monitoring of fast controlled power supply

摘要: 在EAST(Experimental Advanced Superconducting TOKAMAK)超导TOKAMAK装置中,快控电源是一套由多组相移逆变器组成的复杂系统.为了确保整个装置的安全和正常工作,必须对系统运行进行实时监测.在选择硬件并搭建快速采集系统的基础上,利用Labview完成了对快控电源各逆变器电压、电流和控制信号的实时采集、显示和存储,为电源系统的故障诊断和预测提供了充分的数据.并在两组小功率并联逆变器系统上进行了原理试验,获得了令人满意的效果.

其他摘要: In the device of Experimental Advanced Super - conducting TOKAMAK (EAST), fast controlled power supply is a multi - inverter system based on phase - shifted technology. To ensure the security and normal operation of the device, a real - time monitoring system should be established. After choosing the hardware and building the fast data acquisition system, the real - time acquisition, display and storage of the voltage, electrical current and control signal of the multi - inverter in this fast controlled power supply is finished, with the use of Labview in this paper. It provides sufficient data for fault diagnosis and forecast of the power system. An experiment based on two modulars of inverter in paralled has been carried out, and the result is satisfied.

关键词: EAST Labview 数据采集