EAST 上低漂移差分积分器的研制

其他题名: Development of Low Drift Difference Integrator for EAST

摘要: 在核聚变实验中,积分器是还原磁探针微分信号的基本手段。传统的模拟积分器为单端输入积分器,无共模抑制能力。本文设计了一种差分积分器,采用与标准差分放大器类似的结构,实现了差分输入积分;进而分析了差分积分器对差分信号积分和对共模信号抑制的工作原理,设计了调节积分漂移的电路,有效抑制了差分积分器的积分漂移。测试结果表明,该差分积分器积分正确,积分漂移稳定且易于调节,在共模电压为1.5 V时,100 s积分漂移为80μW b ,共模抑制比高达125 dB ,效果明显优于单端积分器。该差分积分器已成功应用于2012年EAST实验中单匝环信号的相对测量。

其他摘要: In fusion experiments ,the integrators are fundamental instruments to recover differential signals from magnetic probes .The conventional analog integrators are sin-gle-ended input , w hich have low common mode rejection ratio (CM RR ) . A kind of difference integrator was developed which has the same structure as the standard differ-ence amplifier in this paper .The principles of the integration for difference input signal and rejection for common mode signal were analyzed .A zeroing circuit was designed to reduce the integration drift .The test results show that this kind of difference integrator works well with stable and adjustable integration drift ,when the common voltage is 1.5 V ,its integration drift in 100 s is 80 μWb ,and its CMRR is up to 125 dB ,which is much better than single-ended integrator .The difference integrators were successfully used for flux loop measurement with the anti-series connection in 2012 Experimental Advanced Superconducting Tokamak (EAST ) campaign .

关键词: 积分器 差分输入 共模抑制 漂移