CFETR纵场超导磁体CICC导体低温冷却设计与分析

其他题名: Design and analysis of cryogenic cooling for CICC conductor of CFETR toroidal field superconducting magnets

摘要: 纵场磁体中导体低温超导性对整个托卡马克装置磁体系统的稳定具有重要作用。对纵场磁体的低温冷却系统进行热分析,确定线圈排布匝数、纵场磁体中心冷却孔以及盒壁内侧冷却孔的质量流速,并计算液氦在导体中心冷却孔流动时的沿程压降。分析结果表明:同种工况不同线圈排布磁体组件温差值各不相同,经过对比分析,纵场磁体选用154匝线圈排布方案。为确保纵场线圈盒体温度与导体铠甲的温度分别在20 K与5 K范围之内,线圈盒内侧壁面冷却孔质量流速为3.6 g·s-1,纵场磁体线圈导体内中心冷却孔质量流速为9.5 g·s-1,液氦流动沿程压降为1.72×105Pa。

其他摘要: Background The cryogenic superconductivity of the conductor in the toroidal field magnet plays an important role in the stability of the whole Tokamak devices magnet system. Purpose This study aims at the thermal analysis of cryogenic cooling system for the whole toroidal magnet. Methods First of all, the coil configuration turns and the mass velocity of the cooling holes were determined after thermal analysis of cryogenic cooling system. Then the pressure drop of liquid helium flowing through the central cooling hole of the conductor was calculated to find the corresponding parameters. Results & Conclusions The analysis results show that under the same working conditions, the temperature difference values of the series components arranged by the coils are different. After comparison, the toroidal field magnet adopts the arrangement scheme with coil turns of 154. In order to ensure that the temperature of the toroidal field coil case and the conductor jacket are within the range of 20 K and5 K respectively, the mass velocity of the inner cooling hole of the box wall and the central cooling hole of the toroidal field magnet are set to 3.6 g·s-1 and 9.5 g·s-1 respectively. Under the given mass velocity, the pressure drop of liquid helium in the central cooling hole of the winding conductor is 1.72×105 Pa.

关键词: 纵场磁体 热分析 质量流速 沿程压降