星载激光测高仪地面定标系统软件设计

其他题名: Software Design of Ground-Based Calibration System for Spaceborne Laser Altimeter

摘要: 星载激光测高地面定标系统具有布设场地大、探测器数目多、环境恶劣的特点,为了实现地面定标系统激光信号光斑质心计算和精确计时的高效性,设计了地面定标系统软件,并详细介绍了软件各个模块的实现算法.该软件通过在计算机系统外部扩展外设,主要实现了数据处理和计时功能,软件包含时间戳数据处理模块、激光光斑地面质心计算模块、大气折射延迟校正模块、计时模块.使用该软件对资源三号02星场地外场实验进行数据处理,实验结果表明,该方案切实可行。

其他摘要: Spaceborne laser altimeter has the characteristics of large calibration site, large amounts of detectors,poor work conditions. To achieve the goal of precise timing, data collection and processing of ground-based calibration system, a software designing scheme is put forward, and the implementation algorithm of the software is introduced in detail. With expanding its peripheral equipment, the function of data processing and timing is mainly realized. At the same time, four modules of the systan are module of processing time tag data, calculating the centroid of laser footprint in the ground, correcting the atmospheric refraction delay,and timing. The data from "ZY3-02" satellite is processed in site experiments, and the results show that the design of the software is feasible.

关键词: 地面定标 激光测高仪 计时 软件