B2 Fe-Al合金中与空位有关的弛豫

其他题名: Relaxation Correlated to Vacancies in B2 Fe-Al Alloys

摘要: 利用内耗方法对空冷B2 Fe-Al合金中原子缺陷的运动特征进行了研究。在210℃(称为P1峰)和410℃(称为P2峰)附近观察到两个与样品热空位浓度密切相关的弛豫型内耗峰。研究表明,P1峰产生于应力作用下双空位(VFeVAl)的重新取向,而P2峰起源于反位置原子与Fe空位之间的相互作用。对于富Fe的B2 Fe-Al合金,P2峰产生于应力作用下三倍体缺陷(2VFeFeAl)的重新取向;而对于富A1的B2 Fe-Al合金,P2峰则产生于应力诱导下Al反位置原子在Fe空位之间的运动。

其他摘要: The internal friction behaviors of air-cooled B2 Fe-Al alloys were examined to understand the movement of atomic defects. Two internal friction peaks were found at around 210℃ (P1 peak) and 410℃ (P2 peak), respectively. Both the peaks showed relaxational nature and they are correlated to the concentration of vacancies. It is suggested that the P1 peak originates from the reorientation of the divacancies (VFoVAI), the P2 peak from the interactions between antisite atoms and Fe vacancies. For the Fe-rich B2 Fe-Al alloys, the P2 peak is attributed to the reorientation of the triple defects (2VFeFeAl) ; for the Al-rich alloys, however, it is caused by the stress-induced migration of Al antisite atoms among the Fe vacancies.

关键词: B2 Fe—Al合金 内耗 空位 反位置原子