基于相位敏感型光时域反射仪的除尘器破袋检漏及定位技术

Alternative Title: Bag Filter Leak Detection and Location Based on Phase-Sensitive Optical Time Domain Reflectometry

Abstract: 针对水泥生产行业中袋式除尘器破袋检漏定位问题,提出了基于分布式光纤振动传感的检漏定位方法。分布式光纤振动传感系统灵敏度高,可以检测到布袋破损后粉尘气流对光纤产生的微振动信号,以此判断布袋是否破损,并通过时域差分法来定位破袋。搭建了一套相位敏感型光时域反射仪(φ-OTDR),通过室内模拟得出该系统最大信噪比为10dB,实际空间分辨率为23.7m,同时验证了该系统能响应低频粉尘气流扰动信号。在现场平台实验基础上,结合支持向量机(SVM)算法对现场测试数据进行识别分类,平均破袋识别准确率可达97.8%。结合φ-OTDR分布式系统与SVM算法可有效解决袋式除尘器破袋检漏定位问题。

Other Abstract: In order to solve the problem of bag filter leak detection and location in the industry of cement production ndustry,a method for detecting and locating the broken bag based on fiber-optic distributed vibration sensing is proposed.Weak vibration signal can be detected as soon as dust air flows into the broken bag because of the high ensitivity of the vibration sensing system,and thus whether the bag is broken can be judged.A simulation is arried out,and the weak leak signal caused by dust air can been identified in the low-frequency range.In the aboratory environment,the maximum signal-to-noise ratio of the built phase-sensitive optical time domain eflectometry(φ-OTDR)is calculated to be 10 dB and the real spatial resolution is 23.7 m.In field trial,the upport vector machine(SVM)algorithm is applied to distinguishing the abnormal bag from the normal one.The verage recognition accuracy rate is tested to be 97.8%.The combination ofφ-OTDR and SVM is capable of etecting and locating bag filter leak effectively.

Keyword: 光纤光学 光纤传感 破袋识别 扰动检测 支持向量机