国内外聚变核安全监管与许可初步分析研究

其他题名: Preliminary Study of the Status of Fusion Safety Regulation and Licensing

摘要: 中国政府高度重视聚变发展,安全是聚变能发展的生命线,而核安全监管和相关许可制度是确保聚变能安全发展的必要手段。聚变堆具有其独特的安全特性,无法完全照搬目前基于裂变堆建立起来的法律法规等监管制度。本文初步梳理了国际(含ITER、国际原子能机构、国际能源署、欧盟、美国、韩国等)关于聚变核安全监管和许可的研究进展和相关经验,总结了我国目前在聚变核安全监管与许可方面的现状与存在的问题,为我国聚变核安全监管提出了发展建议。

其他摘要: China has a very ambitious picture for magnetic confinement fusion energy development,which must meet the premise of safety.Nuclear safety regulatory and related licensing rules are the necessary tools to ensure the safety.Its unique safety features make it is unfeasible for fusion to completely copy the current established laws and regulations based on fission technologies.The main findings of a thorough literature study to reveal the current state and lessons learnt of the fusion safety licensing and regulation,including ITER,IAEA,IEA,European Union,United States,Korea etc.,are presented and the status and problems of China fusion regulation and licensing are also summarized.Advice is given to Chinese government to develop top design for fusion reactor regulation and licensing along with some specific approaches,and conduct the relevant research as soon as possible.

关键词: 聚变核安全 监管 许可