S_N方法自动建模程序SNAM在EAST纵场线圈核热计算中的应用

其他题名: Modeling of EAST Tokamak for nuclear heating analysis of TF coil using SNAM

摘要: 在核领域的中子学计算中,离散纵标(S_N)方法三维粒子输运计算程序得到了广泛应用。SNAM作为离散纵标法粒子输运自动建模程序系统,其主要功能是CAD模型与S_N计算模型之间的相互转换。一方面,SNAM可以将通用格式的CAD模型转换成S_N计算模型,另一方面可以以CAD模型的方式显示S_N计算模型中几何及材料等相关信息。本文主要介绍使用SNAM程序对EAST三维模型进行中子学建模,并计算分析了EAST装置纵场线圈的中子注量率与核热沉积。

其他摘要: Discrete ordinates transport codes are widely employed in fields of neutronics analyses.SNAM(S_N Auto-Modeling System) is an interface code between S_N codes and Computer Aided Design(CAD) systems,which can convert CAD models into neutronics models,and then generate the input file of S_N codes automatically.In this paper,the S_N input files were generated from the CAD model of EAST by SNAM.The neutron flux and nuclear heat Toroidal Field(TF) in EAST were calculated and analyzed.

关键词: 自动建模 SNAM EAST 核热沉积