EAST技术诊断系统监控子系统分析和设计

其他题名: Analysis & Design of Data Monitoring Subsystem of Technical Diagnostic System for EAST

摘要: EAST是为科学研究建造的全超导核聚变实验装置。根据EAST的实验特点和性能要求,技术诊断系统数据监控子系统采用管理层、控制层和现场设备层3层网络结构完成对装置的监控,通过采集卡和以太网实现信号采集及数据的传送。在EAST工程调试实验和两轮放电实验中,该数据监控系统成功实现了对EAST装置的运行状态和故障诊断的实时监控,表明该系统具有性能稳定、可靠等特点。

其他摘要: EAST is a fully super-conducting experimental device for nuclear fusion scientific research.In the data monitoring subsystem of its technical diagnostic system,three-layer network structure is applied to monitor EAST equipment which consists of management floor,monitoring floor and field floor,while acquisition cards are used to collect signal,data transmitted by Ethernet according to the characters and performance requirements of EAST experiment.In engineering commissioning and twice discharge experiments of ESAT,the data monitoring system realizes real-time condition monitoring and fault diagnosis.The system is proved to be with steady and reliable performance.

关键词: 全超导托卡马克EAST 技术诊断系统 数据监控子系统