EAST中性束注入电源系统的杂散电容

其他题名: Analysis and Calculation of the Stray Capacitance of EAST NBI Power Supply System

摘要: 辅助电源系统的分布电容是中性束注入(NBI)电源系统杂散电容的重要组成部分。为了研究辅助电源系统的分布电容,从而为打火故障保护单元SNUBBER的设计提供依据,采用“电容特性普遍公式”和“电荷模拟法”对辅助电源系统高压屏蔽罩两种不同方式(直接对地绝缘和对地屏蔽罩)的分布电容进行分析和计算,并通过AN-SYS软件进行了仿真验证。计算和仿真结果表明,“直接计算法”与ANSYS仿真结果相吻合,高压屏蔽罩直接对地绝缘方式计算出的电容值更小。

其他摘要: The distributed capacitance of auxiliary power supply system is an important part of various stray capacitances of NBI power supply system. In order to study the distributed capacitance of auxiliary power supply system and provide a reference for SNUBBER design for acceleration grid protection from high voltage (HV) breakdown, the distributed capacitance of two shield configurations (Faraday cage isolated from earth and Faraday cage with grounded shield) for high voltage (HV) shield cage of auxiliary power supply is analyzed and calculated with two calculation methods, namely, general formula for capacitive characteristic and charge simulation method (CSM). Meanwhile, the calculation results are verified by the simulations of ANSYS software. It is shown that the simulation results are in good coincidence with the analytical results, and the distributed capacitance of Faraday cage insulated from earth is less than the Faraday cage with grounded shield, the former shield has better engineering application.

关键词: 分布电容 高压绝缘 屏蔽 电容普遍公式 电荷模拟法 ANSYS仿真