静磁场与活性氧

其他题名: Static magnetic fields and reactive oxygen species

摘要: 活性氧(reactive oxygen species, ROS)普遍存在于动植物中,参与多个信号通路,其水平依赖于产生和清除过程的动态平衡。目前有多项研究发现,静磁场能够影响细胞内ROS水平,但其结果并不一致。本文系统分析和比较了不同参数静磁场(也称稳态磁场)对多种生物样本ROS水平的影响,发现静磁场对生物体内ROS影响的不一致性与磁场处理本身(包括磁场强度、方向、处理时间等)和研究对象(包括细胞类型和状态等)都有关系,并且还取决于所检测的ROS类型(过氧化氢、超氧阴离子和羟自由基等)。分析和总结现有的静磁场对ROS的影响不仅有助于我们深入了解静磁场的生物学效应,为下一步机制研究提供实验依据,并且为开发静磁场在生物医学中的潜在应用提供一定的理论基础。

其他摘要: Reactive oxygen species(ROS)ubiquitously exist in animal and plant cells,participate in various signaling pathways,and their levels are determined by the dynamic balance between generation and scavenging.Previous studies have found that static magnetic field(SMF)could affect cellular ROS levels in a variable way.In this review,we systemically analyzed and compared the influence of different SMFs on ROS levels in different biological samples and found that the inconsistency might arise not only from SMF itself,including SMF intensity,direction and exposure time,but also the samples examined,such as cell type,adherent condition,as well as the specific ROS types(hydrogen peroxide,superoxide anion and hydroxyl radical).This will not only help us understand the biological effects of SMF in depth,providing the experimental evidences for further mechanistic studies,but also could provide theoretical basis for potential biomedical applications of SMF in the future.

关键词: 静磁场(稳态磁场) 活性氧 过氧化氢 超氧阴离子 羟自由基