基于可调谐激光器的太阳光谱辐照度仪定标方法

其他题名: Calibration method of solar irradiance spectroradiometer based on tunable laser

摘要: 太阳光谱辐照度仪是利用棱镜分光技术对太阳直射辐射进行连续光谱测量的新型仪器,为了实现高精度观测要求,开展了基于可调谐激光器的系统级定标方法研究。使用激光导入积分球产生的均匀辐照度场作为定标光源,利用标准辐照度探测器作为传递标准,将低温绝对辐射计的辐射标准传递到太阳光谱辐照度仪。在仪器的870nm波段进行了定标实验,与标准灯法、Langley法得到的定标系数进行比对,偏差分别为2.84%和4.08%,验证了该方法的可行性。根据不确定度评估规范,这种定标方法的不确定度优于0.882%,可以用于高精度的太阳光谱辐射观测。

其他摘要: Solar irradiance spectroradiometer was a new type of instrument for solar direct continuous spectrum irradiance measurement. To meet the requirements of the high-precision observation, a system- level calibration method based on tunable laser was developed. In this method, the uniform irradiance source was acquired from the tunable laser-illuminated integrating sphere, and the standard irradiance detector was used as transferring standard, so the spectral irradiance responsibility of solar irradiance spectroradiometer can be traced to the cryogenic absolute radiometer. The experiment of the 870 nm channel was carried out. The deviations with the standard lamp and Langley are 2.84% and 4.08%, which validates the rationality of this method. According to the evaluation of uncertainty specification, the uncertainty of this method is 0.882%, which can improve the measurement of the solar spectral radiation.

关键词: 辐照度定标 太阳光谱辐照度仪 可调谐激光器 标准探测器