考虑柔性腰部的仿猫机器人落地冲击分析

其他题名: Analysis on landing impact of cat-like robot based on flexible waist

摘要: 针对四足机器人从空中无意跌落或被空投时的安全着陆问题,提出了一种考虑柔性腰部的仿猫机器人机构模型,分阶段讨论了机器人的受力和运动情况;采用拉格朗日函数在能量分析的基础上建立了动力学方程;根据动量矩定理,结合经典碰撞理论,建立了碰撞过程中的动力学方程;建立了仿真模型,分析腰部扭簧对落地冲击的影响。仿真结果表明,腰部增加扭簧可以降低前、后腿触地的反作用力,前、后髋关节主动力矩,前、后腿触地时质心竖直加速度,并且使各变量变化更平缓,因此得到更好的落地缓冲性能,并研究了腰部扭簧的弹性系数和阻尼系数与各变量的变化关系。计算了不同弓背角度及前、后腿高度差情况下的地面反作用力、质心竖直加速度。结果表明,增大弓背角度可以减小质心竖直加速度,改变前、后腿高度差会改变前、后腿的地面反作用力分布。该文为进一步研究仿猫机器人的结构设计和落地的控制策略奠定了基础。

其他摘要: In view of safe landing of the quadruped robot which has no intention of falling or being dropped from the air,in this paper,a cat-like robot model based on the flexible waist is proposed,and the related force and motion conditions are illustrated.The dynamic equations are worked out by means of Lagrangian Function based on the energy analysis;the dynamic equations of impact process are formulated based on the theorem-moment of momentum and the classical impact theory.The effects of torsion spring on landing impact are expounded by means of simulation analysis.The results indicate that adding the torsion spring of waist can reduce the reaction force of front and rear legs,the driving torque of hip joints,and the vertical acceleration of center of mass with front and rear legs touching down;the changing process of these variables become gentler,which ensures better performance of landing.What’s more,the analysis is conducted on the relationships among the elasticity coefficient,the damping coefficient of torsion spring,and the above-mentioned variables.The reaction force and the vertical acceleration of center of mass with different back angles and the height difference of front and rear legs are also calculated.The results indicate that bigger back angles can reduce the vertical acceleration of center of mass,and the varying height difference of front and rear legs will change the distribution of reaction force.The study lays solid foundation for in-depth structural design and landing-control strategy of cat-like robot.

关键词: 仿猫机器人 落地冲击分析 柔性腰部