铬(Ⅵ)-谷胱甘肽配合物诱导小牛胸腺DNA变性的新表征方法

其他题名: New Characterization Method on Denaturation of DNA Induced by Cr(Ⅵ)-GSH Complexes

摘要: 本文采用电化学方法对铬(Ⅵ)-谷胱甘肽(GSH)配合物诱导DNA变性进行表征,同时运用原子力显微镜(AFM)对DNA损伤变性过程进行可视化探测。结果表明:在pH=5.6的HAc-NaAc缓冲溶液中,DNA溶液中加入Cr(Ⅵ)-GSH配合物后进行循环伏安扫描,+0.20V和0.00V(vs SCE)处出现一对新的氧化还原峰,该氧化还原峰随Cr(Ⅵ)-GSH配合物浓度增加峰电流上升。DNA热变性和表面活性剂SDS变性实验进一步证明了该峰为DNA变性后的氧化还原峰,且变性DNA的峰信号在修饰电极上比裸金电极上更为灵敏。电化学动力学表明在30min内配合物诱导DNA变性的程度随时间的上升而增加,并通过AFM观察了配合物作用下DNA断链的过程。

其他摘要: The damages of DNA induced by Cr(VI)-GSH complexes were characterized by electrochemistry, absorption spectra, and AFM imaging. The redox peaks of denatured DNA appeared at potentials of about +0.20 V and 0.00 V in HAc-NaAc buffer solution (pH 5.6) when adding Cr(Ⅵ)-GSH complexes to the DNA solution. Moreover, the peaks current increased with the concentration of Cr(Ⅵ)-GSH complexes and incubation time. The results showed that the Cr(Ⅵ)-GSH complexes resulted in the denaturation of DNA. The heating and SDS denaturation further confirmed the DNA denaturation induced by the Cr(Ⅵ)-GSH complexes. AFM imaging was used to illustrate the cleavage process of DNA.

关键词: 重铬酸钾 谷胱甘肽 电化学 DNA AFM