ITER真空室超压保护系统故障树分析

其他题名: Fault Tree Analysis of ITER VV Pressure Suppression System

摘要: 聚变能是目前最有希望实现的未来清洁能源,国际热核实验堆(ITER)计划是当今世界最大的国际合作科学计划之一,目标是建设一个可持续燃烧的托卡马克聚变实验堆,以验证聚变反应堆的工程技术可行性。真空室是聚变堆实现聚变反应的主要场所,也是聚变堆放射性包容的第一道屏障,其超压保护系统(VVPSS)用来保证真空室压力不超过设计限值,是ITER最重要的安全系统之一。本文基于真空室超压保护系统的详细设计,建立真空室超压保护系统的故障树,分析其最小割集,寻找真空室超压保护系统可能存在的故障模式以及对系统造成的影响,并在此基础上评估其整体可靠性,为ITER的概率安全评价工作奠定基础。

其他摘要: Fusion power is the most promising clean energy in the future. The International Thermonuclear Experimental Reactor(ITER) program is one of the largest international cooperation scientific programs in the world, which will be the first fusion device to test the integrated technologies materials, and physics regimes necessary for the commercial production of fusion-based electricity. Vacuum Vessel(VV) houses the fusion reactions and acts as a first safety containment barrier. The Vacuum Vessel Pressure Suppression System(VVPSS) is designed to limit the VV internal pressure, as part of the first confinement barrier, which is classified as a safety important system. Based on the detailed design of VVPSS, the Fault Tree was established and the minimum cut sets were showed in this paper. Besides, the reliability of VVPSS was calculated. Those work lay the foundation for the ITER probability safety assessment.

关键词: ITER 真空室超压保护系统 故障树分析