EAST快动探针交换装置设计与优化

其他题名: Design and analysis of exchange device on fast dynamic probe system of the EAST tokamak

摘要: 通过计算得出EAST快动探针交换装置所用材料的理论厚度,运用CATIA绘图软件建立交换装置4mm盒形和筒形结构设计模型。将模型导入ANSYS软件进行前期处理和网格划分,运用有限元法对模型进行整体强度分析,获得了最大应力和应变数据。通过增加设计壁厚,建立了5mm不带加强筋筒形和盒形结构进行了有限元分析。通过对分析结果的优化和比较,得到5mm筒形不带加强筋方案的最大应力和应变最小,结构设计最优。最后,对模型制造了预研件并进行真空捡漏测试,测试结果满足设计要求。

其他摘要: The theoretical thickness of the material in the EAST fast dynamic probe exchange device was calculated, and 4mm with stiffener barrel-type and box-type entity model was established through the CATIA drawing software. The above two models were imported into ANSYS software and finite element analysis was adopted to analysis on the overall strength of the model for obtaining the maximum stress and strain data. By designing to increase the thickness of the wall, 5mm without stiffener cylindrical and box structure were set up and finite element analysis was made. By optimizing and contrasting the results of the analysis, maximum stress and strain of 5mm without stiffener cylindrical structure was the smallest. It concludes that 5mm barrel without reinforcement scheme is the most optimal. Finally, by making a pre-research model and doing vacuum leak detection, the test results meet the design requirements.

关键词: EAST快动探针 设计分析