EAST纵场电源滤波技术研究

其他题名: Research on Filter Techniques for TF Power Supply of EAST

摘要: 在EAST纵场电源中通常采用低通滤波器滤去高频干扰信号,为分析低通滤波环节对纵场电源的动态特性和稳态特性的影响,在均流环节和反馈环节分别引入了低通滤波器,在建立纵场电源的传递函数后利用频率的分析方法得到了开环系统的波特图,进而得到电源系统的动稳态特性。研究结果表明:引入低通滤波器改变了电源系统的传递函数,不仅会影响电源系统的动态特性,而且会影响电源系统的稳定性。即使是同一滤波器,当负载的特性改变时电源系统的稳定性也会发生改变。另外,引入低通滤波器对电源系统有一定的滞后作用,故对系统的稳定裕度提出一定的要求,因此在电源系统中应该合理的选择滤波器才能取得相应的滤波效果。

其他摘要: In the fusion device of EAST, in order to filter the high frequency disturbance signal from toroidal field power supply (TFPS) of EAST, the low-pass filter was adopted. The transfer function was chosen to build the mathematic model of TFPS system to study the influence, a filter is added to TFPS by utilizing the frequency-analyzed method, so the characteristic of TFPS could be grasped. The low-pass filter was added to the sharing-current circle and the feedback section, respectively. Conclusions are drawn that when a low-pass filter is added to TFPS, its transfer function will be changed, and then the configuration of the controller will also be modified, so it will influence not only the dynamic characteristic of TFPS, but also the stable characteristic. It is also indicated that there is a delay time with the low-pass being appended the TFPS, so a sufficient stable degree is required for the rectified system. Moreover, for the same low-pass filter, the stability of TFPS will be changed with the loads being alteratire. Accordingly, the designer must find the appropriate low-pass filter for the different loads. During the TFPS being rectified by the filter with a fit parameter, the high harmonious wave will be deleted, and at the same time, not only a satisfied transient process but also enough stability can be acquired.

关键词: 超导托卡马克 低通滤波器 稳定性 纵场电源 传递函数 波特图 控制器