基于红外光谱吸收原理的SF6浓度检测系统研究

其他题名: Study of SF6 Concentration Measurement System Based on Infrared Spectral Absorption

摘要: 介绍了基于红外激光吸收方法的SF6检测系统,讨论了系统的检测原理以及系统硬件和软件的实现方法;通过对不同气体浓度透过率的测量,反演出气体浓度与透过率的关系式,并且以此关系式为依据,实时测量SF6气体浓度;探测器探测到SF6的红外吸收信号,通过ADC将模拟信号转换成数字信号,单片机将采集到的数字信号进行处理显示并且通过RS485与上位机通讯;系统实现了自动化测量,方便快速。

其他摘要: A measurement system of SF6 based on infrared laser absorption is introduced.The principle and construction(hardware and software) are discussed.The relationship between gas concentration and transmittance is obtained through measuring the transmittance of different concentration in lab.Then measure the real time concentration according to this relationship.Detectors detect infrared signals.Signal acquisition circuit converts analog signals into digital signals by ADC.MCU processes and displays the digital signal,and communicates with PC software through the RS485.The system can measure the gas concertration automatically,conveniently and quickly.

关键词: 红外激光吸收 SF6 检测系统