卤化物钙钛矿微纳阵列的可控制备及应用

其他题名: Recent Advances in Rational Synthesis and Applications of Halide Perovskite Micro/Nano-Arrays

摘要: 卤化物钙钛矿不仅具有光吸收系数高、激子束缚能低、载流子迁移率高等优异的光电性能,而且具有缺陷容忍度高、低温溶液法生长、带隙可调等传统半导体不具备的优点,迅速成为光电领域的研究热点之一。在单个光电器件的基础上,开发阵列型器件将推动卤化物钙钛矿在(柔性)光电器件中的应用。但卤化物钙钛矿因对常规有机溶剂较敏感而与现有光刻工艺不兼容,开发适合卤化物钙钛矿的微纳制作工艺尤为重要。本文系统归纳了近年卤化物钙钛矿微纳阵列制备采用的各种策略和方法,分析了不同方法的优缺点和适用性,介绍了卤化物钙钛矿微纳阵列在光电领域的应用,并对该领域目前存在的问题及发展前景进行了展望,以期为新型卤化物钙钛矿光电器件的研究提供参考。

其他摘要: Owing to fascinating properties including high photon absorption coefficient,low exciton binding energy and high carrier mobility,as well as unique merits including excellent defect tolerance,enabling solution growth at low temperature,and feasibility in band gap tailoring,halide perovskites have attracted significant attention and emerged as one of hot topics in the area of optoelectronics.Exploring perovskite micro/nano-arrays on the basis of existing single micro/nano-wire device would undoubtedly promote their applications in the high-performance integrated(flexible)optoelectronics devices.Unfortunately,poor resistance of halide perovskite to general chemical agents(including water)hinders their integration by traditional photolithography process.Therefore,novel lithographic methodologies are highly required.This review briefly outlines the state-of-the-art progress on the synthesis of halide perovskite micro/nano-arrays,analyzes their merits,and depicts the recent progress of micro/nano-arrays in the area of optoelectronic devices.Finally,the challenges in the current stage and the development prospects in future are discussed to provide useful guidance in exploring novel perovskite based integrated devices in future.

关键词: 卤化物钙钛矿 微纳阵列 光电器件 溶液法