化学沉积改性粉体/环氧树脂纳米复合涂层材料的微波吸收性能

其他题名: Microwave absorbing properties of nanocomposite coatings containing surface modified powders within polymer

摘要: 以Ni-Co-P/CNT复合粉体和Ni—Co—P/空心微珠复合粉体作为吸收剂,选用高分子聚合物环氧树脂作为成膜树脂,同时加入适当的溶剂、固化剂和助剂制备出纳米复合微波吸收涂料,并将涂料涂刷于塑料薄板上制备出涂层样品。使用标量网络测试系统分别测试各纳米复合涂层样品在8~18GHz范围内的微波反射率与频率之间的R-F关系曲线,来定量表征各个涂层样品的微波吸收性能。研究表明,以Ni-Co-P/CNT和Ni-Co—P/空心微珠复合粉体作为微波吸收剂的纳米复合微波吸收涂层具有较好的微波吸收性能,最高可达18.7dB,通过减小吸收剂粒度、提高吸收剂含量和均匀分散性以及调整涂刷层数以控制最佳涂层厚度可以提高涂层微波反射率。

其他摘要: Nanocomposite microwave absorbing coatings were prepared by using prepared Ni-Co-P/CNT and Ni- Co-P/fly ash cenospheres composite powders as absorbers, choosing epoxy resin as film forming resin and adding some proper solvent, curing agent and auxiliary agents. The dependences of reflectivity and frequency (R-F) of coating samples were measured to characterize the microwave absorbing properties of each samples on microwave attenuation test system within the band of 8-18GHz. The results indicated that nanocomposite microwave absorbing coatings using Ni-Co-P/CNT and Ni-Co-P/fly ash cenospheres composite powders as absorbers had better microwave absorbing properties and the highest reflectivity could reach to 18.7dB. Minishing absorber granularity, increasing the content of absorbers and adjusting the layer numbers to obtain optimal coating thickness could help us to enhance the microwave reflectivity of coating samples.

关键词: Ni—Co—P 碳纳米管 空心微珠 纳米复合涂层 微波吸收性能