光束会聚对光学偏振探测影响的分析

其他题名: Effect of convergent light on polarization measurement

摘要: 为了得到由于偏振成像系统自身的光束会聚现象导致仪器偏振测量产生误差的规律,采用空间偏振光束追击矩阵理论,对平行于光轴方向振动的透射光强对偏振测量精度的影响进行了理论分析。结果表明,偏振光束会聚导致实际测量的偏振度小于光束真实的偏振度;光束会聚程度越高,测量的偏振度与光束真实偏振度的误差越大;在光束会聚状态和偏振测量条件不变的情况下,人射光束的偏振度越大,光束会聚对偏振度的影响也越大。

其他摘要: In order to obtain the rule of polarization measurement error caused by the phenomena of convergent light in a polarization camera, based on three dimensional polarization ray tracing calculi, the effect of transmitted polarized intensity parallel to optical axis on the measurement accuracy of polarization degree was studied. Simulation results show that the measured degree of polarization is always less than the real polarization degree due to the convergence of light, and polarization measurement error increases with the convergent angular. It is also indicated that for a certain light convergent state and polarization measurement condition, the larger the polarization degree of incident light, the bigger the polarization measurement error.

关键词: 成像系统 偏振遥感 光束会聚 偏振器 偏振度