非金属掺杂类金刚石膜的研究进展

其他题名: Research Progress of Nonmetal Doped Diamond-Like Carbon Films

摘要: 非金属掺杂类金刚石(DLC)膜可以优化纯类金刚石膜的—些性能。例如:掺磷DLC膜电阻率小,还可以明显提高其血液相容性;掺氮DLC膜不仅电阻率小,可作为半导体材料,还具有热稳定性好的优点,掺氟DLC膜在憎水性、耐蚀性、热稳定性和降低介电常数等方面更为优异;硅掺杂使膜中氧含量减少、内应力减少,粗糙度和摩擦系数降低,对非金属掺杂DLC膜的进展做了概括及分析,展现出其广泛的应用前景.

其他摘要: Compared with pure diamond-like carbon (DLC) films,nonmetal doped DLC films have better performance. Phosphorus doped DLC films have ggod blood compatbility and low resistivity Nitrogen doped DLC films are stable at high temperature, and have low stress and low resistivity,which is useful for semiconductor. Fluorin doped DLC films have low dielectric constant,and futhemore they are hydrophobe and anti-corrupttion. Silicon doped DLC films have low hydrogen content,low stress,low friction coefficient and low roughness. The development of nonmatel doped DLC Films is summaried and analyzed, and its wide application prospect is revealed.

关键词: 薄膜 类金刚石膜 非金属掺杂类金刚石膜 保护膜