基于DSP的光电探测器数据采集

其他题名: Data collection of multichannel photodetector based on DSP

摘要: 文章介绍了以DSP芯片TMS320F2812为核心开发的光谱仪数据采集和控制硬件系统,在DSP开发环境Code Composer Studio v3.3下编程实现对滨淞公司NMOS线阵探测器的驱动、数据采集和其它辅助控制。由于该型号的DSP芯片具有高效率的硬件和指令集、丰富的外设配置、灵活的中断设置以及良好的稳定性,系统在光谱仪数据获取中具有良好的应用前景。

其他摘要: This paper presents a hardware system of data collection and control of spectrograph with the DSP chip TMS320F2812 as the core.Under the DSP developing environment of Code Composer Studio v3.3,DSP chip TMS320F2812 can drive CCD of the NMOS linear image sensor of Binsong Company through programs and conduct the collection of data and other auxiliary control.In virtue of its efficient hardware and instruction set,various external equipment,flexible interrupt devices and high stability,TMS320F2812 has broad application prospect in data collection of spectrograph.

关键词: TMS320F2812 NMOS线阵探测器 A/D转换 数据采集