基于机器学习的柔性触觉传感器设计

其他题名: Design of Flexible Tactile Sensor Based on Machine Learning

摘要: 提出了一种有效检测压力位置的柔性触觉传感器设计方案。以碳纳米管为导电填料,以聚氨酯为基体,制备了一种可大面积成型的柔性压敏材料。同时,采用微处理器STM32F103、多路模拟开关CD4051和阻抗测量芯片AD5933搭建了信号采集电路,通过放置在边界的电极采集柔性材料内部的阻抗信息,利用机器学习分类算法检测压力位置。实验结果表明:柔性传感器能有效检测压力位置,空间分辨率为2.5 cm,准确率为83.63%。此外,提出的传感器内部无导线分布,结构简单,成本较低,易于大规模生产和应用。

其他摘要: A flexible tactile sensor that can effectively detect the pressure position is proposed and designed. A pressure sensitive soft material with large area are fabricated by using carbon nanotubes as conductive filler and polyurethane as substrate. Meanwhile,the signal acquisition circuit is set up based on the microprocessor STM32 F103,multi-channel analog switch CD4051 and impedance detection chip AD5933. The internal resistance information of the flexible material is collected by the electrodes placed at the boundary,and the pressure position is detected by the machine learning classification algorithm. Experimental results indicate that the flexible sensor can detect the pressure position effectively,the spatial resolution is 2.5 cm,and the accuracy is 83.63%. In addition,the proposed flexible tactile sensor has no internal conductor,simple structure,and low cost that can be produced massively for practical applications.

关键词: 柔性触觉传感器 位置检测 碳纳米管 阻抗测量 机器学习