蒙特卡罗有效增殖因子计算方法研究

其他题名: Study on Monte Carlo K-effective Calculation Method

摘要: 超级蒙特卡罗核计算仿真软件系统SuperMC,是一套通用、智能、多功能的核系统设计与安全分析软件,目前最新版本SuperMC2.0支持中子、光子及中子/光子耦合输运模拟。本文在SuperMC2.0的基础上开展了基于碰撞估计、吸收估计、径迹长度估计及三者组合估计有效增殖因子及其置信区间的方法,并选择26道国际临界安全基准评价实验手册中代表性例题进行校验,SuperMC2.0计算结果与McNP计算结果进行比较并以实验值作为参考,偏差均在一个σ以内,符合统计学标准,证明了SuperMC2.0有效增殖因子计算的正确性。

其他摘要: SuperMC is a general purpose, intelligent and multi-functional program for the design and safety analysis of nuclear systems. SuperMC2.0 supports the transport of neutron, photon and coupled neutron and photon. The k-effective and confidence interval estimation method based on collision estimator, absorption estimator, track length estimator and their combined estimator of these three estimators studied based on the SuperMC2.0. 26 representative cases from International Handbook of Evaluated Criticality Safety (ICSBEP) were carried out for benchmarking. The results were contrasted with MCNP and experimental results were taken as a reference. The correctness of k-effective calculation was preliminarily demonstrated by the deviations within one σ in statlsttcs.

关键词: 蒙特卡罗 有效增殖因子 组合估计 SuperMC