基于ARM水轮发电机在线监测和故障记录装置的研制

其他题名: Hydroelectric generator on-line monitoring and fault record device based on ARM

摘要: 本文介绍了一种基于ARM的水轮发电机在线监测和故障记录装置的设计方法。它由高速ARM芯片、高精度三相计量芯片ADE7758和ADUC814芯片组成系统,从而能实现高速数据采集、发电机运行参量的在线临测、故障数据和事件记录及报警等功能。在VB环境下实现计算机与ARM的串行通讯,上位机实时显示发电机组各种运行参量和运行状态,读取铁电存储器FM24C256中保存的发电机故障时间、故障类型、故障数据和事件记录等,其中故障数据能以波形的形式显示出来。实践证明,该系统采集的数据准确,可靠性高,操作方便,图形界面友好,应用效果好。

其他摘要: This paper introduces a kind of device based on ARM. It can realize current status of on-line monitoring technology and record fault data of generator. In this device, high speed ARM, high precision ADE7758 and ADUC814 module are used to collect and convert the fault data and store them in FM24C256. The computer can communicate with ARM through the serial port in VB. It can read the fault data stored in the FM24C256 and display them in figure. It proves that this device have many good characteristics, such as friendly interface, high reliability, easy operation and good application effect etc.

关键词: 水轮发电机 ARM 在线监测 故障记录 串行通讯